Privacy policy for init consulting AG

Responsible body in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:

init consulting AG
At the Güssgraben 6
D-85055 Ingolstadt

Tel. +49 (0) 8456 27 80 4-0
Mail: info@b1-web.com

Board: Günter Seitz (Chair), Herbert Tuscher

Your victims rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

Information about your stored data and their processing,
Correction of incorrect personal data,
Deletion of your stored data,
Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
Objection to the processing of your data with us and
Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have signed a contract with us.
If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.
You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the state of your domicile, your work or the alleged infringement. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

  • You have given your express consent to
  • the processing is required to complete a contract with you,
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,
  • processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data are routinely and according to the legal regulations blocked or deleted.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records information of a general nature. This information (server log files) contains about the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
  • Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the purposes mentioned above for collecting data. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as: IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to use cookies